?

Log in

 
 
09 June 2010 @ 11:09 pm
HOLY SHIT  
 THE CHICAGO BLACKHAWKS JUST WON THE STANLEY CUP. HOLY FUCKING SHIT.
IT IS INNNNSAAAAANE IN CHICAGO RIGHT NOW.
I'M GOING TO THE ART INSTITUTE TOMORROW (TO SEE THE VAN GOGH EXHIBIT) AND IT'S GONNA BE CRAZY.

I'M GOING TO THE PARADE ON FRIDAY AND OMG I AM GOING TO BE TRASHED BY LIKE 11AM. GLORIOUS.
Tags: ,
 
 
Current Location: Home
Current Mood: pleasedpleased
Current Music: Mock the Week
 
 
 
Sarahpie_is_good on June 10th, 2010 04:11 am (UTC)
YAY!!! I reallly really want to go to that PARADE.
laura.shim_shim on June 10th, 2010 04:19 am (UTC)
i'm very jealous that you get to go to the Van Gogh exhibit.
KatieKatieBoBatie: pic#95369947imweirdlikethat on June 10th, 2010 04:20 am (UTC)
Haha, you have me to thank for that. Philly teams always lose championships when I watch, and even though I told my friend this, he made me watch tonight anyway. LOL.
(Deleted comment)
The Renaissance Geek: Cubbiesrengeek on June 10th, 2010 04:38 am (UTC)
I r sad that Chicago has to choose between this parade and the Cubs/Sox game the same day. Hopefully, we'll be able to enjoy both.
Sarahpie_is_good on June 10th, 2010 04:43 am (UTC)
shit, parade is at 10:30, rally at 11:30...then you go to a bar to watch the game or hop on the el to wrigley (eta: or are we away? i can't remember. either way, red line.)

I SEE NO PROBLEM.

Edited at 2010-06-10 04:44 am (UTC)