?

Log in

 
 
31 January 2030 @ 10:28 pm
Friends only!  

Comment to be added. I add back 99.9% of the time! Feel free to add me!

 
 
Current Location: School
Current Mood: cheerfulcheerful
Current Music: A Daily Show
 
 
 
Baby, I'm bad news.: modsgagnez12gurl on February 1st, 2008 05:09 am (UTC)
plz friend me asap.
mrschucknoblet: The MIghty Boosh: Modmrschucknoblet on February 1st, 2008 09:30 am (UTC)
hmmm i dont know...you seem kinda shady.
but i guess ill add you back, one mod to another. : ]
caligula would have blushedorgiastic on March 22nd, 2008 07:01 pm (UTC)
Plz to be addin'?


mrschucknoblet: TDS: Excited Jonmrschucknoblet on March 23rd, 2008 01:56 am (UTC)
you betcha
Dama Ramailyshrn on April 14th, 2008 12:51 am (UTC)
Add? :D :D :D
mrschucknoblet: The Mighty Boosh: FTWmrschucknoblet on April 14th, 2008 02:55 am (UTC)
but of course!
yours truly :): -hp- sbp - witticismsraggedyanndyx on July 3rd, 2008 02:36 am (UTC)
so, your layout is gorgeous, and if you don't mind me asking, what style is it?
mrschucknoblet: Dr. Who: Hee!mrschucknoblet on July 3rd, 2008 03:03 am (UTC)
Thank you! I actually got it from this livejournal comm:

http://community.livejournal.com/thefulcrum/12132.html#cutid1
(no subject) - raggedyanndyx on July 3rd, 2008 03:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
:): Meaty Booshbigukgal on July 27th, 2008 07:38 am (UTC)
Hey, I'm 'lickitandlikeit' over at OSCLA. I wandered over here from the friending meme. You seem to like a lot of the stuff I do, hope you don't mind if I add you. :)
mrschucknoblet: The Mighty Boosh: FTWmrschucknoblet on July 27th, 2008 07:43 am (UTC)
Of course! Yay for new friends! I shall add back!
saviour ღ of ღ storybrooke: [Animal] -- Shark; Shark Weekaintshesweet_x on July 29th, 2008 02:28 am (UTC)
Hey, I'm from the friending meme over at my journal! Add me? :)
mrschucknoblet: Comedians: John Oliver knifemrschucknoblet on July 29th, 2008 03:27 am (UTC)
Of course! Added!
shoebox_addict: Stephen 2shoebox_addict on August 12th, 2008 01:02 am (UTC)
Hi there! I love your username and I love Stephen..add me plz?
mrschucknoblet: Stephen: Childmrschucknoblet on August 12th, 2008 03:01 am (UTC)
Of course!!
(no subject) - shoebox_addict on August 12th, 2008 11:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Without The Words "It" Does Not Exist: Esquire/Triumph!xx_azure_sky_xx on September 7th, 2008 10:39 am (UTC)
Yes, so um I believe we have a lot in common and I was wondering if I may friend you? =D
mrschucknoblet: Dr. Who : Confusedmrschucknoblet on September 7th, 2008 03:41 pm (UTC)
Of course! I shall add back!
lady of the summer, princess of the morning: sarah palindiana_hawthorne on September 25th, 2008 11:55 pm (UTC)
So, it seems that we have a lot in common - can I friend you?
mrschucknoblet: SNL: Palin and Hilarymrschucknoblet on September 26th, 2008 12:05 am (UTC)
Of course! Friended back
*interviewer of the stars****: jarvis pretty4popscene_horror on October 12th, 2008 08:23 pm (UTC)
hi there! i read you entry on jarvizcocker comm. i had a wonderful encounter with him last year and wanted to share it. but the people on that comm. hate me and call me a rapist:( anyway if your cool let me know and i'll share it with you.i have video of our interactions too:)
(Deleted comment)
mrschucknoblet: Comedians: Jon and Russell lovemrschucknoblet on February 22nd, 2009 01:09 am (UTC)
Haha excellent! Of course, I shall friend back.
(Deleted comment)
mrschucknobletmrschucknoblet on March 27th, 2009 06:47 am (UTC)
Added back love!
Ruby xXxglitterxwhore on April 6th, 2009 10:18 am (UTC)
Jussell!
I have big love for The Jon Richardson & Russell Howard show (I am still in sligh denial at he wo being seperated, though kudos to Jon for keeping it going with style) so yeah... add me? :D You have awesome taste in comedy :D

Love to your mothers.
Ruby xXxglitterxwhore on April 6th, 2009 10:19 am (UTC)
Re: Jussell!
*slight
*the
*two

my 't' is fucked. 0.o
Re: Jussell! - mrschucknoblet on April 8th, 2009 08:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
big ass and a sex tapesaribear on May 29th, 2009 05:15 am (UTC)
add me miss
mrschucknobletmrschucknoblet on May 29th, 2009 05:31 am (UTC)
oh girl you know it!
mushaboom in the dark: omf-bellatsuu on June 22nd, 2009 07:12 pm (UTC)
Sup Courtney, I'm gonna friend you - friend me back?
mrschucknobletmrschucknoblet on June 22nd, 2009 08:31 pm (UTC)
omg of course love!!
purplejulie95purplejulie95 on July 4th, 2009 01:53 pm (UTC)
Pretty please to add me :)
I found you through hobnobofjoy's page and it looks like we share a lot of the same interests (Alan Rickman, Stephen Fry, Jimmy Carr, etc).
mrschucknobletmrschucknoblet on July 7th, 2009 06:56 am (UTC)
hi! I have added you back! Love your Rickman icon! I met him once and he was amaazing!
whatthedeuce: rachel - waving hilibrary_of_sex on October 3rd, 2009 08:56 pm (UTC)
Hey there! Just wanted to thank you for joining sexy_mood_music! I hope you enjoy the wide range of graphics and music we've offered so far!

Feel free to contribute links to our monthly music-sharing post! The link to the latest music post is on the top of our main page (not the profile).

BTW, do you happen to know where I can promote the comm with some banners by our makers? Any help you can give me would be greatly appreciated. Take care! :)

kim

P.S. If you'd like to help promote through your own journal or userinfo, please feel free to snag a banner at the link below. [Please do upload it to your own server though so the comm doesn't exceed its Photobucket bandwidth limit!]

http://community.livejournal.com/sexy_mood_music/1290.html
scenes from a tinfoil hat: matt; black and blue.pastoral on January 13th, 2010 01:02 am (UTC)
So um, since we are the same person? We should be friends ♥.
mrschucknoblet: Music: Matt Bellamymrschucknoblet on January 13th, 2010 01:11 am (UTC)
Brilliant! I'm adding you back!
leoraineleoraine on January 23rd, 2010 11:42 pm (UTC)
Hi, found you through interest page when I was looking for some Minchin fan. Also like Doctor Who and HP:-) Friend me plz?
mrschucknobletmrschucknoblet on January 24th, 2010 11:49 pm (UTC)
Oh course! Friended back!
Nicole: rocknrollanicolle_016 on January 28th, 2010 03:50 am (UTC)
Hi! I've seen you in a lot of stamping comms and you seem like an awesome person...want to be friends? :)
mrschucknoblet: Movie: Harry Pottermrschucknoblet on January 28th, 2010 03:56 am (UTC)
Oh of course! I shall friend you back, and you're a fellow Puff! yay! I am obsessed with stamping right now haha; I am so bored during the day!
(no subject) - nicolle_016 on January 28th, 2010 04:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
Lauren: johnnyw_freebitchthecowboycliche on March 6th, 2010 04:45 am (UTC)
johnny weir and the gube? i think we need to be friends bb. :D
mrschucknoblet: Olympics: Johnny and Stephane partnersmrschucknoblet on March 6th, 2010 04:48 am (UTC)
I AGREE WHOLEHEARTEDLY BB!!

Adding you back!
The Renaissance Geek: Facepalmrengeek on March 7th, 2010 12:28 am (UTC)
oh dear, me and my poor manners, I forgot to comment here when I added a fellow Chicago Sov Who fan!
mrschucknoblet: Doctor Who: Psychadelic Mastermrschucknoblet on March 7th, 2010 08:18 am (UTC)
Aw no problem! Shall add you back!
Savannahsavaburry on April 25th, 2010 05:05 pm (UTC)
we must be frannsss bb! =)
i lahhve new ~*~*~*frans~~*~~~*
mrschucknobletmrschucknoblet on April 28th, 2010 02:36 am (UTC)
FUCK YEAH ADDING you BB
(no subject) - savaburry on April 28th, 2010 02:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
mrschucknobletmrschucknoblet on June 19th, 2010 10:07 pm (UTC)
Totally! I added you back!

Also randomly, my mom used to be friends with Cheap Trick! I met Robin when I was a little kid once hah.
Maia Moomoosmiles on October 28th, 2010 05:43 am (UTC)
Hey! I'm Maia. I've seen you at many different stamping comms and you seem cool. Add me?
mrschucknobletmrschucknoblet on October 31st, 2010 05:58 pm (UTC)
For sure!!! Adding back!